Download the SJOG Hockey Night with The New York Islanders Form

Welcome to the Official St. John of God Roller Hockey Website!

This site is the official site of the St. John of God Roller Hockey League. Here if you are a player you can view your team standings, practice times, schedules and previous game scores. Those who aren't apart of the league can fill out a form to find out how to sign up

JUNIOR BLACK HAWKS WIN THE CUP IN GAME 4 in latest news

April 26, 2015

Congratulations to coaches Rick Vandenberg, Gerard Glass and Bill Bowling and the First place Senior Bruins.  The Bruins won 4 - 3 in game 5 to win the series and the cup vs the Second place Rangers.  It took 5 games to seperate these evenly matched teams.  Bruins outscored the Rangers 25 to 24 in the series.  
 

SENIOR DIVISION STANLEY CUP FINALS
BEST THREE OUT OF FIVE

#1 Bruins vs #2 Rangers
Bruins win series 3 games to 2.
Game 1: Sunday March 8th 3pm
Rangers 5
Bruins 2
Game 2: Sunday March 15th 4:30pm
Bruins 7
Rangers 3
Game 3: Saturday March 21st 4:30pm
Bruins 6  OT
Rangers 5
Game 4: Sunday March 22nd 4:30pm
Rangers 8
Bruins 6
Game 5: Sunday April 12th 11:00am

Bruins 4
Rangers 3

Congratulations to coaches Tom Kerensky, Tim Harris and the first place Junior Black Hawks.  The Black Hawks beat the second place Bruins in four games.  The first three games of the series were thrilling one goal games, two of them decided in overtime.   The deciding Game 4 was 7 - 3 led by Nick Ceccarini scoring 5 goals.  

JUNIOR DIVISION STANLEY CUP FINALS
BEST THREE OUT OF FIVE

#1 BLACK HAWKS vs #2 BRUINS
Black Hawks WIN series three games to one
Game 1: Saturday April 11th 12:00pm
Black Hawks 6
Bruins 5
Game 2: Sunday April 12th 1:00pm
Black Hawks 7  OT
Bruins 6
Game 3: Saturday April 18th 1:00pm
Bruins 5 OT
Black Hawks 4
Game 4: Sunday April 19th 1:00pm

Black Hawks 7
Bruins 3

PEEWEE DIVISION STANLEY CUP FINALS
BEST THREE OUT OF FIVE

#1 Kings vs #2 Flames
Kings lead series two games to one
Game 1: Sunday April 19th 3:00pm
Kings 4
Flames 2
Game 2: Saturday April 25th 2:00pm
Flames 3 OT
Kings 2
Game 3: Sunday April 26th 5:00pm
Kings 5
Flames 2
Game 4: Saturday May 2nd 2pm

PEEWEE DIVISION SEMIFINALS
BEST TWO OUT OF THREE

#1 Kings vs #5 Flyers
Kings win series 2 games to one

Game 1: Saturday April 11th 1:30pm
Kings 3 OT
Flyers 2
Game 2: Sunday April 12th 4:30pm
Flyers 5
Kings 4
Game 3: Saturday April 18th 3:00pm
Kings 4 OT
Flyers 3

#2 Flames vs #3 Bruins
Flames win series two games to one
Game 1: Saturday April 11th 3:00pm
Bruins 2
Flames 1
Game 2: Sunday April 12th 3:00pm
Flames 3 OT
Bruins 2
Game 3: Saturday April 18th 5:00pm
Flames 4
Bruins 1

 

ALLSTAR GAME SCHEDULE
Sunday May 3rd
11:00am  Alumni vs Senior Allstars
1:00pm  Junior Allstars
3:00pm  Peewee Big Line Allstars
5:00pm  Peewee Little Line Allstars
 

Save the Date:  St John of God Roller Hockey Awards Dinner:  Tuesday May 12th 6pm to 10pm at Villa Lombardi's in Holbrook.  Tickets are $25 per person